Free Shipping with $25 Min Order

Free Shipping

with $25 Min Order

details

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website. Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only. Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tap to Zoom

Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode APC 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

List Price:$1,879.49

Our Price:$1,722.95

 
Free Shipping with $25 Min Order
 
Availability:
Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
i
Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
 
 
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.
Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #:CMX-OCMTPSMST10MFG #:CMX-OCMTPSMST10

 

California Residents:
8pt-triangleWARNING:
Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Overview

    The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

     
  • Details
    • Features

      • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
      • Designed for permanent internal breakout installations
      • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
      • ST breakout connectors
      • Singlemode
      • Made and tested in the USA
       
    • Specifications

      • OFNP plenum rated cable jacket
      • Low loss MTP Elite male connectors
      • 12-channel fiber optic connection
      • 0.9mm breakouts
      • Length: 10 ft
       
     
  • Accessories

    Add Accessories for your CMX-OCMTPSMST10:

     
     
  • Reviews
     
  • People Also Bought
  • Similar Products
Please fill out the information below
Email Address*