Free Shipping with $25 Min Order

Free Shipping

with $25 Min Order

details

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website. Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only. Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Tap to Zoom

Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 164 Foot

List Price:$236.49

Our Price:$216.49

Free Shipping with $25 Min Order
 

Lengths:

 
 
Availability:
In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #:HF-TS02LCM1-0164MFG #:HF-TS02LCM1-0164

     

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    • Overview

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed with LC Connectors for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for Note: Our Tactical Fiber Snake Reel INCLUDE Schill fiber optic cable reels with connector protection cavity and hinged latching door. Each Schill reel has been carefully selected to ensure proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables. We recommend tactical fiber optic cables over 25 feet be stored on a cable reel. Custom Lengths & Configurations Always Available!

       
    • Details
      • Features

        • Built in our Fiber Shop with OCC Multichannel Tactical Cable & Heavy Duty Connectors with Dust Caps
        • Individual Channels Ruggedized with Orange Techflex Protection & 36-Inch Fanout

        • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment

        • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
        • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers

        • Cables have been tested and are in use in military data communications applications worldwide
        • Can be used outdoors for temporary deployment directly on the ground in all terrains, including severe environments
        • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining and petrochemical environments - chemical resistant

        • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members

        • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance
        • Meets & Exceeds MIL-PRF-85045 Specifications!
         
      • Specifications

        • Fanouts are color coded with Orange Techflex for added protection

        • The cable features an extremely strong, lightweight, rugged tight-buffered cable for commercial, broadcast and military applications.
        • Suitable for Broadcast, Industrial, Mining and Petrochemical environments.

        • Crush resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members.
        • Polyurethane jacket for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance.
        • Operating Temperature -55°C to +85°C (Storage -70°C to +85°C)

        • Impact Resistance 200 Impacts (EIA/TiA-455-25A)
        • Crush Resistance 440N/cm
        • Flex Resistance 2,000 cycles
        • Machine polished UPC Connectors, Back Reflection is

        • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 5km @ 1310nm (Singlemode)
        • Gigabit Ethernet Max Distance: 600m @ 1310 (Multimode)
        • Attenuation:
        • Attenuation:
         
       
    • Accessories
    • Reviews
       
    • People Also Bought
    • Similar Products
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*